Wall of Excellence

Students are inducted to the Wall of Excellence for: obtaining a HSC result among the best in the state; for winning a state title in Athletics or Swimming or for playing at state level in a team sport.

MORGAN MATHEWS

2016

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years Cross Country Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges
14 Years 1500 Metres Champion

2015

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years Cross Country Champion
NSW All Schools’
13 Years Cross Country Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 1500 Metres Champion

2014

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years Cross Country Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years 1500 Metres Champion

LILY PERRY-SWIFT

 

2017

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years Shotput Champion

JACK ORR

 

2017

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Boys Triathlon Champion

ELLIOTT MCGAUGHRAN

 

2017

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years 1500 Metres Champion
NSW All Schools’
16 Years 3000 Metres Champion

IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM

2016

Higher School Certificate
2nd in the state in Industrial Technology:
Multimedia

2016

Selected in InTech:
An exhibition of outstanding Major works in HSC Industrial Technology:
Multimedia

LILY SIMKE-HETHERINGTON

2016

Higher School Certificate
3nd in the state in Industrial Technology:
Multimedia

2016

Selected in InTech:
An exhibition of outstanding major works in HSC Industrial Tehcnology:
Multimedia

JOSH NORTHEAST

2016

Higher School Certificate
5th in the state in Industrial Technology:
Multimedia

2016

Selected in InTech:
An exhibition of outstanding major works in HSC Industrial Tehcnology:
Multimedia

JACK EVERALL

 

2016

Higher School Certificate
Selected in InTech:
An exhibition of outstanding major works:
Multimedia

AYLA BOWER-WILLIAMS

 

2015

Higher School Certificate
Distinguished Achiever – Band 6 In All Subjects

CHLOE SADDLER

2015

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Touch Football Team

2014

Nsw Combined Catholic Colleges’
Under 15 Touch Football Team

SAMUEL NORTHCOTT

 

2015

Higher School Certificate
Selected In ArtExpress – An Exhibition Of Exemplary
Artworks In Visual Arts In The HSC

SARAH CHAMPLEY

2015

NSW Schools’ Athletics
18 Years 400 Metres Champion

2014

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years 400 Metres Champion

2013

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Cross Country Champion

2011

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 800 Metres Champion

EMILY PRATT

 

2014

Higher School Certificate
4th In The State In Hospitality

BRODIE CAMPBELL

 

2014

Higher School Certificate
3rd In The State In 1 Unit Studies Of Religion

SYLVIE KETTLE, EMILY KEOGH, ISOBEL WAUGH

 

2014

Higher School Certificate
3rd In The State In 1 Unit Studies Of Religion

CASSANDRA AVERY

 

2014

NSW All Schools
Under 16 Hockey Team

ANTHEA WARNE

2015

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years 50 And 100 Metres Butterfly Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years 200 And 400 Metres Freestyle Champion
NSW All Schools’
14 Years 200 Metres Freestyle And Butterfly Champion
NSW All Schools’
14 Years 100 Metres Butterfly Champion

2014

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 50 Metres Butterfly Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 100 Metres Freestyle Champion
NSW All Schools’
13 Years 100 Metres Freestyle Champion

KATE WILSON

2015

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years Multiclass  50 Metres Freestyle, Butterfly, Breaststoke And Backstroke Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years Multiclass  100 Metres Freestyle Champion
National Swimming
15-16 Years Multiclass  100 Metres Breaststroke Champion

2014

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years Multiclass  50 Metres Freestyle Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years Multiclass  50 Metres Butterfly Champion
Australian All Schools’
15-16 Years Multiclass  50 Metres Breaststoke Champion
Australian All Schools’
15-16 Years Multiclass  100 Metres Breaststoke Champion
Australian All Schools’
15-16 Years Multiclass   200 Metres Individual Medley Champion

2013

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Multiclass 50 And 100 Metres Freestyle Champion
Australian All Schools
Open Multiclass 4 X 50 Metres Medley Relay Champion

2012

Australian All Schools’
13-15 Years Multiclass 50 Metres Breaststoke Champion

ELIZA MILLER

 

2013

Higher School Certificate
Selected In ArtExpress –
An Exhibition Of Exemplary Artworks In Visual Arts In The HSC

JORDAN SHORT

 

2013

Higher School Certificate
Selected In Intech –
An Exhibition Of Outstanding Major Works In Industrial Technology In The HSC

ELA HEINIGER, SARAH SIGLEY, MOLLIE WILSON

 

2012

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Year 9 Debating Champions

ZIGGI JACKS, MATTHEW THACKRAY, ISAAC KING, NICHOLAS MYLER

 

2012

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years 4 X 50 Metres Relay Champions

GAIA HERRMANN

 

2012

Higher School Certificate
Premier’s Award For All-Round Excellence

MADDISON SHERRAH

 

2012

Higher School Certificate
ATAR Of 99.2

PHOEBE MONTGOMERY

 

2012

Higher School Certificate
100% In 1 Unit Studies Of Religion
Premier’s Award For All-Round Excellence

ZIGGY JACKS

 

2011

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years 200 Metres Freestyle Champion

JACK WILLIAMS

 

2011

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Rugby League Team

KIRSTY WILLIAMS

2011

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years Discus and Shotput, Javelin Champion
NSW All Schools’ 14 Years
Discus and Hammer Throw Champion

2010

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years Discus, Shotput and Javelin Champion
NSW All Schools’
13 Years Discus and Shotput Champion
Australian All Schools’
13 Years Shotput/Discuss Champion

2009

NSW All Schools’
12 Years Shotput Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years ShotputChampion

MELANIE TAYLOR-DAMS

 

2011

2011 Higher School Certificate
8th in the State for Earth and Environmental Science

NICHOLAS BURNS

 

2011

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
15 Years Rugby League Team

ELLE MCDONALD

 

2010

2010 Higher School Certificate
4th in the State in Earth and Environmental Science

XANTHE EPPELSTUN

 

2010

Higher School Certificate
2nd in the State in General Mathematics
All Round Achievers List
ATAR of 99.1

STEPHANIE BROWNING

 

2010

Higher School Certificate
9th in the State in Family and Community Studies

KARA ROBERTS

 

2008

Higher School Certificate
2nd In The State In 1 Unit Studies Of Religion With A Mark Of 100%

MARNIE BOOTH, MARCUS BRINCAT, NIKKI CORE, MAIREAD GEARY, DYLAN GRAHAM, LIAM HEYEN, JESSICA MASON

 

2007

NSW State Champions
Tournament Of Minds Secondary Social Science Division

DANIEL MAYNES

 

2007

Higher School Certificate
Premier’s Award For All-Round Excellence

JAYME COOPER

 

2007

Higher School Certificate
Selected In Onstage –
A Showcase Of The Best Drama Performances In The State

LIAM HEYEN, NIKKI CORE, JESSICA MASON, DYLAN GRAHAM, MARCUS BRINCAT

 

2006

Australian Champions
Tournament Of Minds Competition
Secondary Social Science Division

NIGEL HOLLAND

 

2006

Higher School Certificate
2nd In The State In Earth And Environmental Science

GABRIELLE MUMFORD

 

2006

Higher School Certificate
16th In The State In PDHPE

TRENT RICHARDSON

 

2006

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
15 Years 50 Metres Champion

BRIANNA MALCOLMSON

 

2006

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Golf Champion

NIKKI CORE, CAMILLE KIMBER, GRACE LARKIN

2008

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Year 11 Debating Champions

2005

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Year 8 Debating Champions

SAMANTHA DEAN, JOANNE ALLARD, ASHA EGAN

2003

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Debating Champions

2002

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Debating Champions

2001

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Debating Champions

TOM CORDNER

2006

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Soccer Team

2004

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
Open Soccer Team

REBECCA ROACH

2006

Higher School Certificate
Top Achievers List 19th In General Mathematics In NSW

2005

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years 100 Metres Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
16 Years 200 Metres Champion

2004

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
15 Years 100 Metres Champion

2002

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 100 Metres Champion

2002

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
13 Years 100 Metres Champion

2001

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years 100 Metres Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years 200 Metres Champion
NSW All Schools’
12 Years 100 Metres Champion

KRISTEN ANDREWS

2003

NSW Catholic Colleges’ Swimming
14 Years 50 Metres Freestyle Champion
NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’ Athletics
14 Years 100 And 200 Metres Champion
NSW All Schools’ Athletics
14 Years 200 Metres Champion

2002

NSW All Schools’ Athletics
13 Years 100, 200 And 400 Metres Champion
NSW Catholic Colleges’ Swimming
13 Years 50 Metres Freestyle Champion

2001

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
12 Years 400 Metres Champion

TOM KNELL

 

2000

NSW All Schools
19 Years 200 Metres Champion

MATTHEW O’DWYER

 

2000

NSW Combined Catholic Colleges’
14 Years 800 Metres Champion

LUKE COVELL

 

1999

NSW All Schools
Open Discus Champion

RENEE RAYNER

 

1996

Higher School Certificate
Ter 99.1 – Top 1% In The State

BENJAMIN HAAN

 

1995

Higher School Certificate
Ter 99.3 – Top 1% In The State

SHAUN GALLAGHER

 

1993

Higher School Certificate
Ter 99.4 – Top 1% In The State